A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Campus Corner / Check Bell University 1st Batch Admission List 2017/2018

Check Bell University 1st Batch Admission List 2017/2018

​The Management of Bells University of Technology has published the 1st batch of candidates admitted into the institution for undergraduate programmes in the 2017/2018 academic session.

Candidates are to check the list of admitted candidates below to know if they have been offered admission;

COLLEGE OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES

S/NO. Name Course

1. JACK, IBINABO LUCY Biochemistry

2. JOE, TREASURE JOE-DANIEL Biochemistry

3. SOBECHUKWU, CLEMENT SAMUEL

Biochemistry

4. ABDULKAREEM, ABUBAKAR SADIQ

Computer Science

5. ADEYEMI, SEYI DUNCAN Computer Science

6. AGBAEZED. NDUKWO Computer Science

7. AGWUIBE, DUMEBI EMMANUEL

Computer Science

8. AJAKAYE, SAMSON TOPE Computer Science

9. BAKARE, AYOMIDE YUSUF Computer Science

10. BAKRE, FAYSAL OLADIPUPO Computer Science

11. CHUJOR, DOBO-OBARI O. Computer Science

12. DAYO-OLAIDE, BOLUWATIWI I.

Computer Science

13. EDAFE, PRECIOUS EMUDIAGA

Computer Science

14. EKEH, CHRISTOPHER EBUKA Computer Science

15. ETTEH, IKIKEABASI ENOBONG

Computer Science

16. HUMPHERY, NWOKOLO NKEMKA D.

Computer Science

17. IDAHOSA, EWERE EDITH Computer Science

18. IGHAGHA, KENNETH EMMANUEL

Computer Science

19. KUJORE, ADEWALE ABIMBOLA

Computer Science

20. MARCUS, GODWIN NNAMEDI

Computer Science

21. MOWOBI, MICHAEL AYOOLUWA

Computer Science

22. OBADARE, VICTOR OLUMIDE Computer Science

23. ODUSAMI, OLATUNDE SOLOMON

Computer Science

24. OKAIKIE, ODOMERO JAYSON

Computer Science

25. ONABOTE, ISRAEL OLANREWAJU

Computer Science

26. ORANYE, ONYINYE BRIDGET Computer Science

27. OZUGHA, ROQEEB OBIAJULU JNR.

Computer Science

28. SKARI, USIJU ABBA Computer Science

29. TUOYO-CLIFFORD, EYIMOFE Computer Science

30. UDOH, VINCENT IMOH Computer Science

31. ABUAH, CHIBUZOR EVELYN Food Science With Business

32. ADETOLA, JOY OLUWASEMILORE

Food Technology

33. ONI, OLUWAFOLAKUNLEMI EMMANUEL

Food Technology

34. ONUOHA, JUANITA CHIAMAKA Information Technology

35. EKONG, GODSON GODWIN Information Technology

36. OLABODE, EMMANUEL OLUWAJUWON

Information Technology

37. OLUWAGBEMIGA, BOLUWATIFE K.

Information Technology

38. ABATAN, JOY ROQUYAT Microbiology

39. AWE, SAMUEL ABIMBOLA Microbiology

40. CHIAGOROM, JOSHUA UCHE Microbiology

41. EJIKE, UCHENNA GODSWILL Microbiology

42. ERNEST, VALENTINE HARRISON

Microbiology

43. IJEOMAH-GEORGE, FAVOUR C. Microbiology

44. OJUBANIRE, MOTUNRAYO MOSTURAT

Microbiology

45. ANYA, GODLEEN IHUDIYA Nutrition & Dietetics

Breaking!!  Check ANSU Admission List 2017/18 session

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

S/NO. Name Course

1. JAMES, SHALOM NKECHI Awaiting Result

2. OKON, MILDRED EJIME Biomedical

3. SHUAIBU, MUSA Biomedical

4. AKIN-BANKOLE, DANIEL O. Biomedical Engineering

5. EGBEOBAUWAYE, OTOSASERE Biomedical Engineering

6. EMMANUEL, NASIMY JAEL Biomedical Engineering

7. IYETU, KPOOBARI Biomedical Engineering

8. NDIBE, ARIZE C. Biomedical Engineering

9. NGBANWA, PECULIAR C. Biomedical Engineering

10. OWOWA, OMOSADE BOLUWATIFE

Biomedical Engineering

11. SOTONWA, SUCCESS ANUOLUWA

Biomedical Engineering

12. ESSIEN, ETIEKA OKOKON Civil Engineering

13. OWELLE, JOSEPH CHIDERA Civil Engineering

14. SAMUEL, CHINONSO JOSHUA Civil Engineering

15. AGBERAGBA, DOOSHIMA Computer Engineering

16. ALAMBA, ENOCH Computer Engineering

17. AYODEJI, MAYOWA ADEYEMI Computer Engineering

18. EJIOGU, DONALD SOMADINA Computer Engineering

19. ETTA, VANESSA Computer Engineering

20. EZENWAKA, BENJAMIN CHINEDU

Computer Engineering

21. FASUA, VICTOR MAYOWA Computer Engineering

22. JAMGBADI, OLUWABUKOLA Computer Engineering

23. ODUNSI, JOSEPH OLAKUNBI Computer Engineering

24. ONUOHA, CHIJINDU PRINCE Computer Engineering

25. SAM-LEELOO, TAMBARI A. Computer Engineering

26. EBENEZER, OLUWAFEMI TRIUMPHANT

Computer Engineering

27. EJEDAFIRU, GREAT ELOHOR Computer Engineering

28. NWANERI, CHIGOZIE CHIBUEZE Computer Engineering

29. OSIMEN, DAVID EHIDIAME Computer Engineering

30. ADEGBOLA, SAMUEL O. Electrical Electronics Engineering

31. ADEGOKE, VICTOR TAIWO Electrical Electronics Engineering

32. ADEYEYE, ADEBIMPE OLUWASEUN

Electrical Electronics Engineering

33. CHINYE, EMMANUELLA Electrical Electronics Engineering

34. GOGO, UZOYAHAMAKA BLESSING

Electrical Electronics Engineering

35. MATILUKURO, TOLUWALEKE O. Electrical Electronics Engineering

36. ODOZI, DANIEL OSINACHI Electrical Electronics Engineering

37. OGUNDELE, OLUWATOBILOBA STANLEY

Electrical Electronics Engineering

38. OKOLIA, JOSHUA CHINEDU Electrical Electronics Engineering

39. OMOLAYO, OLUWALONIMI O. Electrical Electronics Engineering

40. ONUOHA, CHIZARAM PRINCESS Electrical Electronics Engineering

41. OTOBO, ANDY OCHE Electrical Electronics Engineering

42. ADENEKAN, ISRAEL OLUWASEGUN

Mechanical Engineering

43. ADEOLA, EMMANUEL Mechanical Engineering

44. AKINFENWA, OLUWAMAYOMIKUN D.

Mechanical Engineering

45. ALADE, TESLIM OLASUMBO Mechanical Engineering

46. BALOGUN, ABDULQUDDUS KEHINDE

Mechanical Engineering

47. BALOGUN, ABDULQUDDUS, TAIWO

Mechanical Engineering

48. BOLOMOPE, BISOLA FAOZIYYAH Mechanical Engineering

49. DAN-ABIA, VICTORY ESSIET Mechanical Engineering

50. DIMKPA, DENIS C. Mechanical Engineering

51. EDJE, JOSHUA Mechanical Engineering

52. EGWUENU, PRECIOUS CHUKWUJINDU

Breaking!!  Notice on university of Ibadan resumption and examination for 2016/17

Mechanical Engineering

53. FAISAL, HASSAN Mechanical Engineering

54. MUBARAK, SULEIMAN Mechanical Engineering

55. OLAIYA, RIDWAN AJANI Mechanical Engineering

56. OLUWADARE, MOSOPEFOLUWA O.

Mechanical Engineering

57. OMENOGOR, C. CLIFFORD Mechanical Engineering

58. OYEBODE, ESTHER ADELOLA Mechanical Engineering

59. SAHEED, QAWHEEM TEMITOPE Mechanical Engineering

60. SHEKETE, ONAOPEMIPO OLUWASEGUN

Mechanical Engineering

61. AGBOOLA, EMMANUEL DEMILADE

Mechanical Engineering

62. AITANUN, DANIEL OSEREMEN Mechanical Engineering

63. AKIN-BANKOLE, ODUNAYO O. Mechanical Engineering

64. ANANABA, GERALD ODINAKACHI

Mechanical Engineering

65. ASUQUO, GODSPOWER DIANABASI

Mechanical Engineering

66. BASUO, AYEBAWARI TEMEBARA

Mechanical Engineering

67. CHAMBERLAIN-OKEZIE, JOHN E.

Mechanical Engineering

68. OKEWUNMI, OLUGBENGA AYODEJI

Mechanical Engineering

69. PHILLIPS, DAVID OLUWAFEMI Mechanical Engineering

70. OMONORI, EMMANUEL ONIMISI Mechatronics

71. ADEBOYE, CALEB IBUKUNOLUWA

Mechatronics Engineering

72. ADELEKE, PAUL OLUWAFERANMI

Mechatronics Engineering

73. ADENIRAN, MAYOKUN ADELANI

Mechatronics Engineering

74. ANYACHUKWU, WASHINGTON S.

Mechatronics Engineering

75. BONNIE, IMISIOLUWA IMMANUEL

Mechatronics Engineering

76. CHOLLOM, ALEX PAM Mechatronics Engineering

77. EBERECHI, DANIEL CHIGOZIE Mechatronics Engineering

78. ECHIKWU, MARIE ABODIAH Mechatronics Engineering

79. EMEROLE, CHINAEME IKENNA Mechatronics Engineering

80. IDOWU, IBUKUN SAMUEL Mechatronics Engineering

81. IJEZUE, CHUKWUEBUKA FORTUNATE

Mechatronics Engineering

82. IJEZUE, JOY IFEANYICHUKWU Mechatronics Engineering

83. IKPESA, OGHENEMENE J. Mechatronics Engineering

84. JOKOSENUMI, AHMED ISHOLA

Mechatronics Engineering

85. OFFIONG, OFFIONG OKON Mechatronics Engineering

86. OLALERE, FIKAYOMI EMMANUEL

Mechatronics Engineering

87. OLATUNBOSUN, ENOCH GBOLAHAN

Mechatronics Engineering

88. ONANUGA, OLUWAFEMI IFEDAPO

Mechatronics Engineering

89. OWODOLU, OPEOLUWA E. Mechatronics Engineering

90. UMORU, DIVINE OSHIOSIKPEME

Mechatronics Engineering

91. ZUBAIRU, MAINASARA MIKAILU

Mechatronics Engineering

COLLEGE OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

S/No. Name Course

1. ADAMSON, IBRAHIM Architecture

2. ADENEKAN, ADESOLA JELILI

Architecture

3. ADEYEMO, ADEOLA GODWIN

Architecture

4. AHMAD, ZULKIFU AL-QASIM

Architecture

5. ASIODU, CASSANDRA Architecture

6. ATOKOLO, C. NATASHA Architecture

7. AYODELE, SAMUEL Architecture

8. BUBA, UMAR MICHAEL Architecture

9. ECHEFU, IKECHUKWU UCHENNA

Architecture

10. EFOEMESIOBI, EDMOND C.

Architecture

11. EWESOR, ROSEMARY ALENOGHENA

Architecture

12. HASSAN, ADEMOLA SULTAN

Architecture

13. IBRAHIM, MOHAMMED ABDULSALAM

Architecture

14. ILUGBEKHAI, SAMUEL CHINONSO

Architecture

15. IPAYE, TITOBILOLUWA A. Architecture

16. LOUIS, BENEDICT Architecture

Breaking!!  Photos: Nigerian couple marry six years after meeting on Facebook...

17. MUHAMMAD, ALIYU Architecture

18. OGBONNA, CHUKWUMA CHIBUIKEM

Architecture

19. OLATUNJI, EMMANUEL F. Architecture

20. OTEGBADE, ONAOPEMIPO O.

Architecture

21. ROTIMI, MOHAMMED AWAL

Architecture

22. SIKIRU, ROFIAT OMOBOLANLE

Architecture

23. UKIRI, BRUME JOSEPH Architecture

24. ADEGBOLA, ABDUL-HAKEEM

Estate Management

25. EJIOFOR, CHRISTIAN JUNIOR

Estate Management

26. KALU, DAVID-DIEN N. Surveying & Geo- Informatics

27. AYODELE, AYOMIDE VICTORIA

Surveying & Geo-Informatics

28. BAJELA, DAVID OLUJIMI Surveying & Geo-Informatics

29. NIKATSEKPE, EWORITSE FORTUNE

Surveying & Geo-Informatics

30. SADIQ, MUBARAQ OLUWASEUN

Urban & Regional Planning

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

S/NO. Name Course

1. ADENIJI, ADEBISI OLUWATOSIN

Accounting

2. ADEREMI, ADEWOLE SAMSON

Accounting

3. ADEWUNMI, IYANUOLUWAPO REBECCA

Accounting

4. ALIYU, BLESSING ABOLADE Accounting

5. BAKARE, TEMITAYO JOSHUA Accounting

6. BANKOLE, HABASS ADEWALE

Accounting

7. CHIKEZIE, VICTORIA CHIOMA Accounting

8. EKWERE, I. ANIEFIOK Accounting

9. EZEAKUNNE, CHIBUZOR CHRISTIAN

Accounting

10. IYELI, BENITA A. Accounting

11. OGUNJUMO, DANIEL AKINOLA

Accounting

12. OYEKUNLE, BUKOLA COMFORT

Accounting

13. OYEYEMI, RAYMOND ADEBOYE

Accounting

14. SALIU, OLATOYOSI SIMBIAT Accounting

15. TEIBO, DANIEL OLUWADAMILOLA

Accounting

16. ADEYEMO, CHRISTOPHER BABATUNDE

Economics

17. AKINSIPO, MUTIAT TOMIWA Economics

18. BALOGUN, ZAINAB TOLULOPE

Economics

19. BELLO, RAHAMAT Economics

20. MARK, ESTHER FAYINMAYO Economics

21. OJO, ENIOLA BOLAJI Economics

22. ETSETOWAGHAN, JOSEPH MIRACLE

Finance & Banking

23. ADEBANJO, ADEGBUJI A. Human Resource Management

24. OKOH, GIFT ONYEKACHUKWU

Human Resource Management

25. FAPOHUNDA, TOSIN ANTHONY

International Business

26. KALU, OKEKE SAMUEL International Business

27. AGBOIFOH, CHIZEMEN FLORENTYNE

Project Management

Please admission is still open for 2017/2018 session into the following programmes: regular undergraduate programme, HND conversion (Top-up) programme, postgraduate programme (PGD, M.Sc, PhD) and foundation programme (JUPEB).

For admission into Bells University of Technology, pay and apply online and visit the nearest screening centre to you. Our next screening dates are on the 19th of august, 2017, 9th September, 2017 and 7th of October, 2017.

About News From Nigeria

Frederick Damasus is an IT Enthusiast and Network Administrator with keen interest for internet and social media marketing. He previously worked as Monitoring and Evaluation/IT Officer for CCDS on USAID/PIND/RTI LEAD Project. Currently he does systems and networking consultation, logo designs, blogs and content promotion.

Check Also

BASU Post-UTME 2017: Screening, Cut-off Mark And Registration Details

​This is to invite candidates who have chosen Bauchi State University, Gadau as their first …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *